Data Protection and Privacy Policy Statement

Effective starting May 4th, 2018




Thank you for visiting my blog.

By doing any activity on my blog (following my blog, commenting on my blog, or joining the challenge, blog hop or giveaway etc.), I will assume you read this Data Protection and Privacy Policy Statement and agreed with the same. 
In a case you don't agree with the following content, you are kindly asked not to leave any personal information on this blog.



This Data Protection and Privacy Policy Statement is given by Milka Gubo (me), creator and owner of this blog, Crafty Milka (https://craftymilka.blogspot.hr/and it applies to all content on this blogIt is given in comply with EU GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

This is a private non profitable blog, presenting my own handmade creations and hobbies.

I am the owner the of this blog, the only one who runs it and the person to contact.





BLOG CONTENT

Content on this blog is about me, my hobbies, projects and my handmade projects. Read more: About Me Page.

All the contents on this blog belong to me. No one can use, download, share, copy, take etc. anything from my blog, neither collect any data from my blog. If any content from this blog is taken, I'll consider that as theft and take legal actions against the person/organization. Read more: 
Copyright + Disclosure Page.

Content on this blog is written in English language. None of the content will be translated by me or any other person at my cost to any other languages if requested by readers or visitors. Read more:
 Disclaimer Page.

I share photos of my handmade creations on my Social media accounts (all links provided here on my blog), as well as links to blog posts where I shared those creations. No other data than my own is shared on my Social Media accounts. Only photos of my handmade creations and links to blog posts are visible on my Social Media accounts, while content from this blog is visible only on my blog. Followers and readers of my social media accounts have to visit my blog to see/read content of it.

I am not responsible if minors visit my blog. Blog is minor friendly, but no minor is invited to leave their data on my blog. If I notice it or a third person contacts me that a minor activity on my blog is noticed, all data will be deleted immediately and permanently without any notice to the minor. Read more: Disclaimer Page.

This Data Protection and Privacy Policy Statement applies to all content published on my blog, also content published on my blog prior this document effective. It is effective to all content that is on my blog at any time and any place.

__________________________________________________________________________________________


DATA SHARED ON THIS BLOG

No data shared on this blog neither any content of this blog is shared with any third party neither allowed to be downloaded, copied etc. by any person.

Data shared on this blog are personal data that users and visitors of this blog and other parties provide by themselves. Any personal data shared here on my blog can be deleted permanently from my blog as stated in each section below. No data is used in any other way than to run this blog and as described in each section below.

  • FOR FOLLOWERS
  • FOR COMMENTATORS
  • FOR CASEd DESIGNERS AND DESIGNERS THAT INSPIRED ME
  • FOR DESIGN TEAMS MATES
  • FOR FRIENDS, DESIGNERS, CRAFTERS, ARTISTS, COMPANIES etc.
  • I LOVE MATH CHALLENGE
  • GIVEAWAYS
  • BLOG HOPS I HOST

I will also display user-friendly privacy notices wherever any personal data is collected or shared.



__________________________________________________________________________________________

FOR FOLLOWERS

Those following this blog do so in the knowledge that their photo, link to the profile and name are visible to all those who visit this blog and in that way they have published their own personal details.

If you don't want your personal data mentioned above to be visible to those who visit this blog, you will have to remove it yourself from Followers list (Unfollow my blog). If any technical difficulty occurs, you should contact Blogger or Google to solve these problems.

Following this blog via e-mail is disabled on this blog since April 25th 2018 and all data (followers' e-mail addresses) permanently deleted from service provider Google FeedBurnerNo data is kept neither forwarded to any other party. I've also disabled my Google FeedBurner account. If, for some unfamiliar reason, you are receiving automatic e-mails containing what I post on my blog, contact me as soon as possible (in further text: ASAP).

(Notification published on blog, April 28th, 2018: Following via e-mail permanently disabled on this blog)

All followers are also covered by Google Privacy Policy.
__________________________________________________________________________________________

FOR COMMENTATORS

Those leaving a comment on this blog do so in the knowledge that their name, link to their profile or blog, as well as comments they leave are visible to all those who visit this blog and thereby consent to the use of that personal information for that specific purpose.

Blogger itself provides options to all users and commentators to delete comments they left on any blog. This blog is no exception. If you wish to delete your published comment or more of them from my blog, you are free to do so. If any technical difficulty occurs, you should contact Blogger or Google to solve these problems.

Due to a lot of Spam in comments (disturbing content), I switched on comment moderation. None disturbing, violent and offensive comments will be approved by me and published on my blog. It will be deleted immediately. Commentators leaving disturbing comments on my blog will be blocked and reported to the Blogger. In cases of any kind of threat, I'll take legal steps against the person.

If you contacted me via e-mail and didn't get a response in 72 hours, please resend your e-mail. If for some reason you don't hear again from me in 48 hours, please leave a comment anywhere on my blog and add PRIVATE. Your comment will be read only by me and not published on this blog, neither shared with any other person. I will contact you ASAP.


All commentators are also covered by Google Privacy Policy.


__________________________________________________________________________________________

FOR CASEd DESIGNERS AND DESIGNERS THAT INSPIRED ME

I only use photos and the links provided by designers themselves and the name given by the designer. No data is used in any other way than to give credits to a designer I've CASEd or designer that inspired me.

CASE - Copy and Share Everything 
Term used to copy particular design with a permission of a CASEd designer. 
I contact designers through contact form they provide on their blogs, via social media or similar to get their permission to CASE their work. If they agree (none ever said no), I arrange all details with them in private conversations via e-mail or similar, send them preview of unpublished post and after their approval I publish the post on my blog.

Inspiration
I follow designer's copyright and other notices and link back to the work that inspired me. I follow rules stated on each designer's blog, web page or similar and do exactly as they stated/wrote/said. If unsure, I contact the designer via contact they provided themselves to clear all things with her or him. 

After sharing my work here on my blog, I send to a particular designer a direct link to a blog post where any personal data they provided and my work inspired by theirs is shared.

All designers mentioned above gave me an approval to create my own work inspired by theirs and to publish it on my blog, or I followed their rules and copyright policies. All designers' copyright policies are followed and respected, therefore no blog posts containing information about my work inspired by others will be deleted from this blog.

If any designer mentioned here on my blog wish their personal data (they provided  themselves) to be deleted from my blog, it will be done as soon as she or he contacts me.

This does not apply to comments any designer left on my blog. You'll have to delete those by yourself.
(Read more above: FOR COMMENTATORS)


__________________________________________________________________________________________

FOR DESIGN TEAMS MATES

I only use the name given by the designer and the links provided by designers themselves. No data is used in any other way than to keep connected with my design teams mates and to follow their activities on their blogs.

If any designer from design teams I'm currently on or I was in the past wants their data to be deleted from my blog, it will be done as soon as she or he contacts me

This does not apply to comments any design team mate left on my blog. You'll have to delete those by yourself.
(Read more above: FOR COMMENTATORS)


__________________________________________________________________________________________

FOR FRIENDS, DESIGNERS, CRAFTERS, ARTISTS, COMPANIES etc.

I only use photos, the name given by friends, designers, crafters, artists, companies etc. and the links provided by each friend, designer, crafter, artist, company themselves. No data is used in any other way than to keep connected with my friends and to run this blog.

Sharing data about a particular artist or company and their products I use to create my projects, as well as the links to their official web pages are used in accordance with their copyright statements and data they personally provided. I am not paid by anyone to include their products, as well to promote them on my blog. I do it with my own will. Any opinion about any product on this blog is my own.

If any friend, designer, crafter, artist, company etc. want their data to be deleted from my blog, it will be done as soon as she or he or they contact me. No post will be deleted, just data.

This does not apply to comments any friend, designer, crafter, artist, company etc. left on my blog. You'll have to delete those by yourself.
(Read more above: FOR COMMENTATORS)

Exception
I will not be deleting any supply list from my blog, neither remove any product name from my blog (I can only edit those and remove links to a specific product). I bought products with my own money or received them for my accredited work (if no other stated), used products by my own will, wrote about products on my blog for free, followed all rules and copyright policies. Request to remove a product name or a supply list from my blog will not be applicable, neither to remove my handmade project using products I owned or own. I will never write anything on my blog that might harm any party neither their business.


__________________________________________________________________________________________

I LOVE MATH CHALLENGE

I Love Math Challenge is a challenge I'm hosting on my blog since April 2016. The challenge is run by me

Two Designer Collaborators and I (in further text: the challenge team) are showcasing our handmade Math themed inspired projects. From time to time, I invite Guest Designers to join us in the challenge.

Challenge is opened worldwide. Those entering the challenge has to follow my blog and specific rules stated in each challenge blog post. Main rule is to create a Math themed handmade creation. I reserve the right to remove links that do not comply with challenge rules.



PRIZE

I sponsor my challenge and give away a prize paid with my own money. Prize can not be exchanged for money. Prize details are provided in each challenge blog post.

I arrange all prize and delivery details with each winner. After the winner's name is published on my blog and she or he contacts me via e-mail, I mail the prize to the winner and delete correspondence after they receive the prize. I pay all mailing costs with my own money.

If I receive a mail back from the winner, I keep their mailing address for correspondence, exclusively for personal reason.

If a winner doesn't contact me, I won't contact them in any way. Unconfirmed prizes will be redrawn.




FOR DESIGNER COLLABORATORS AND GUEST DESIGNERS

I only use photos and links provided by each designer themselves and the name given by the designer. No data is used in any other way than to run the I Love Math Challenge.

If any designer collaborator and guest designer want their data to be deleted from my blog, it will be done as soon as she or he or they contact me.



FOR CHALLENGE PLAYERS

Those entering a piece of artwork into Inlinkz bear in mind that their name and blog link are visible to all those who visit this blog and in that way they have published their own personal details and consented to my use of that personal information if the person is selected as a winner or accredited work. E-mail is not visible on my blog. All Inlinkz entries are covered by Inlinkz Privacy Policy.

All challenge players (blog followers) are also covered by Google Privacy Policy

No data is used in any other way than to run the I Love Math Challenge.

By entering an artwork to any challenge on this blog  I can not take any responsibility of any kind of data player provides on hers or his own blog or page linked to the challenge.

Those entering the challenge do so in the knowledge that their work will be voted by each member of the challenge team and Guest Designer (if any), which is stated in each challenge post on this blog.

Those entering the challenge do so in the knowledge about the method the winner or accredited work is selected. The challenge team and Guest Designer pick 4 favorite projects (TOP 4) by visiting pages linked to the challenge. Among TOP 4, there is a random draw using Random.org who then receives the prize. All that is stated in each challenge post on this blog.

There is no other option to join the challenge than through Inlinkz. If you don't wish to leave your direct link, you can't join the challenge. Entries via e-mail or mail or any other way are not acceptable for the challenge.

Those entering the challenge need to know that if selected as favorite projects (TOP 4) their name, blog link and the photo of their work (they provided themselves) will be shared here on my blog in winners post.

Those entering the challenge have to know that challenge and winners posts are not deleted from this blog.

If you entered the challenge and changed your mind and you want your entry to be deleted, you can do it by yourself as the Inlinkz provides that option to anyone. If any technical difficulty occurs you should contact me and I'll delete your link through my Inlinkz account or contact Inlinkz by yourself.


Those entering the challenge have to know that I don't delete Inlinkz entries from challenge posts after the challenge is closed.

If you want to delete your entry from the past challenges (all challenges are labeled I Love Math Challenge and all links provided on a challenge page), you should do it by yourself as the Inlinkz provides that option to anyone. If any technical difficulty occurs you should contact me and I'll delete your link through my Inlinkz account or contact Inlinkz by yourself.



FOR TOP 4 AND WINNERS

Those entering the challenge have to bear in mind that their name, photo of their artwork and link they provided will be shared in winners post here on my blog, if selected as favorite projects or randomly picked as a winner. No data is used in any other way than to run the I Love Math Challenge.

If you don't want your name, link and photo of the work you provided to be shared in winners post, you should reconsider entering the challenge or contact me.

If a winner doesn't contact me, I won't contact her or him in any way. Unconfirmed prizes will be redrawn and be given to another winner. New random winner name will be shared on this blog.


Those entering the challenge have to know that challenge and winners posts are not deleted from this blog.

If your work was selected and featured as TOP 4 or winner here on my blog in any challenge and you decide you want your data to be deleted, please contact me and I'll erase your data from all challenge and winners posts on this blog. Also, please reconsider keeping any badges that have been won in the challenge on your personal blog.


__________________________________________________________________________________________ 

GIVEAWAYS

From time to time I have giveaways on my blog, such as birthday giveaway, bloggoversary giveaway, celebrating milestones, good mood giveaways etc. opened to all my blog followers. Giveaways are my way to thank my blog followers for their support, which is very much appreciated.




GENERAL TERMS AND RULES

To enter a specific giveaway, followers leave a comment on a particular blog post on this blog.

All players (blog followers and commentators) are also covered by Google Privacy Policy.

There is no other option to join the giveaways than through my blog. If you don't wish to leave your name and comment on my blog or to follow my blog, you can't join the giveaway. Entries via e-mail or mail or any other way are not acceptable for blog giveaways.

Those following this blog do so in the knowledge that their photo, link to the profile and name are visible to all those who visit this blog and in that way they have published their own personal details. (Read more above: FOR FOLLOWERS)

Entering a giveaway each person do so in the knowledge that their name, link to their profile or blog, as well as comments they leave are visible to all those who visit this blog and thereby consent to the use of that personal information for that specific purpose.
(Read more above: FOR COMMENTATORS)

No data is used in any other way than to run a particular giveaway.

If you entered the giveaway and you changed your mind and you want your comment be deleted, you can do it by yourself. Blogger itself provides options to all users and commentators to delete comments they left on any blog. This blog is no exception. If you wish to remove your published comment or more of them from my blog, you are free to do so. If any technical difficulty occurs, you should contact Blogger or Google to solve these problems.


If you entered the giveaway and didn't win and you decided you want to delete your comment after the giveaway closed and winner's name announced, you can do it by yourself (delete comments).

Those entering the giveaway have to bare in mind that the name they provided will be shared in winners post here on my blog. 
The winner's name will be deleted from the winners post as soon as she or he confirms the prize or the prize is redrawn, but the winner's post will not be deleted from my blog. I will also delete any comment left on a particular winner's post that might include winner's name.



PRIZES

Prizes are given to randomly chosen winners using Random.org.

Prizes are mostly sponsored by me. Sometimes company I design for sponsors my giveaways by giving away their own product. These data are always stated in each giveaway posts.

Prizes sponsored by me are paid with my own money. Sponsored prizes are given by sponsors. I arrange all prize details with each winner and sponsor.

Prizes can not be exchanged for money.

If I sponsor a prize
After the winner's name is published on my blog and she or he contacts me via e-mail, I mail the prize to the winner and delete all correspondence via e-mail after they receive the prize. I pay all mailing costs with my own money. If I receive a mail back from the winner, I keep their mailing address for correspondence, exclusively for personal reason. No data will be forwarded to any other party.

If a prize is sponsored by an artist or company

Winners of any giveaway on my blog has to contact me first, which is stated in each giveaway and winners posts. If a winner decides to skip contacting me first and contacts the sponsor directly, it's done on their own will and against the rules I state in my giveaways.
After the winner's name is published on my blog and she or he contacts me via e-mail, I will forward sponsor's contact name and e-mail provided by each sponsor itself to a winner of a particular prize. Sponsor and winner will then arrange prize delivery and I'll delete all correspondence with winners. Some sponsors send me gift certificate codes or prizes in advance to forward them to winners. In cases like this, I'll forward only sponsors' prizes to a particular winner after she or he contacts me. No data will be forwarded to any other party. 

The winner's name will be deleted from winners post as soon as she or he confirms the prize or the prize is redrawn, but the winner's post will not be deleted from my blog.



FOR SPONSORS

I do not keep any data than that needed to stay in contact via e-mail in order to communicate things concerning prizes. Contact name and e-mail provided by each sponsor himself will be forwarded to a winner of a particular prize. No data will be forwarded to any other party.

If any sponsor mentioned in any giveaway blog post here on my blog wish any data they provided themselves to be removed from my blog, it will be done as soon as they contact me.


__________________________________________________________________________________________ 

BLOG HOPS I HOST

From time to time I host blog hops on my blog. Blog hops are blog events organized to raise public awareness about particular problem or to celebrate an important date.

Blog hops I host are sponsored by artists and companies I personally contacted. All data shared on my blog and blogs along the hop about any sponsor (artist or company name, photos, badges, links) are provided by each sponsor itself. My correspondence with any sponsor is private and not forwarded to any other party. No data is used in any other way than to organize and run a particular blog hop.

Designers joining the hop are showcasing their own handmade projects on their blogs. All designers participating in the hop are connected in the hop and each share links provided by each designer themselves and the name given by the designer. No data is used in any other way than to organize and run a particular blog hop.

I, neither any party joining the hop, have financial gain from the hop. It is for sharing inspiration, to raise public awareness and to have fun.

No data is used in any other way than to run a particular blog hop.

Terms, rules, prize details, privacy notices will be shared in each blog hop post I host, as well as link to this document.



PRIZES

Prizes are sponsored by artists and companies I personally contacted and by me and are given away to random commentators along the hop. Prize details are provided by each sponsor itself and stated in each blog hop post and winners post. Prizes provided by me are bought with my own money. Prizes can't be exchanged for money.

Chance to win any prize offered in a particular blog hop has any commentator who leaves comments on each blog hop stop and enters the name to Inlinkz in a blog hop post on this blog.



FOR COMMENTATORS

All commentators on this blog are also covered by Google Privacy Policy.

Those joining the hop and leaving comments on this blog do so in the knowledge that their name, link to their profile or blog, as well as comment they leave are visible to all those who visit this blog and thereby consent to the use of that personal information for that specific purpose.

Blogger itself provides options to all users and commentators to delete comments they left on any blog. This blog is no exception. If you wish to remove your published comment or more of them from my blog, you are free to do so. If any technical difficulty occurs, you should contact Blogger or Google to solve these problems.

Those joining the hop and leaving comments along the hop do so in the knowledge that their name, link to their profile or blog, as well as comment they leave are visible to all those who visit blogs along the hop and thereby consent to the use of that personal information for that specific purpose.

If you wish to remove your published comment or more of them on blogs along the hop, you are free to do so. Visit each blog and delete your own comment(s). It's not in my domain to delete comments  you left on other blogs. If any technical difficulty occurs, you should contact blog/web providers (Blogger, Wordpress etc.) to solve these problems or an owner of the particular blog.



FOR GIVEAWAY PLAYERS

Those entering the giveaway to win the prize by entering their name to Inlinkz in a blog hop post on this blog have to bare in mind that the name they provided will be shared in winners post here on my blog, if randomly picked as winners.

All Inlinkz entries are covered by Inlinkz Privacy Policy.

Winners' names will be deleted from winners post as soon as all prizes confirmed or redrawn, latest one month after the giveaway is closed and winner's names announced, but winners' post will not be deleted from my blog. I will also delete any comment left on a particular winners' post that might include winners' names. No data is used in any other way than to run a particular blog hop.

If you entered the blog hop giveaway by entering your name to Inlinkz here on my blog and changed your mind and you want your entry to be deleted, you can do it by yourself as the Inlinkz provides that option to anyone. If any technical difficulty occurs you should contact me and I'll delete your link through my Inlinkz account or contact Inlinkz by yourself. You will 

Those entering the blog hop giveaway have to know that I will permanently delete all Inlinkz entries from challenge posts latest one month after the giveaway is closed and winner's names announced. No data will be kept neither shared with any other party.

If you want to delete your entry to Inlinkz earlier (before I permanently delete all entries), you can do it by yourself as the Inlinkz provides that option to anyone or contact me and I'll delete your link through my Inlinkz account or contact Inlinkz by yourself.



FOR WINNERS

Winners are selected randomly from all entered names to Inlinkz and commented on each blog. If commented will be checked by me.

If you don't want name you provided to be shared in winners post, you should reconsider entering the hop. All winners names they provided will be shared on my blog in winners posts. Winners have to contact me first. If a winner doesn't contact me, I won't contact them in any way. Unconfirmed prizes will be redrawn.

If I sponsor a prize
After the winner's name is published on my blog and she or he contacts me via e-mail, I mail the prize to the winner and delete all correspondence via e-mail after they receive the prize. I pay all mailing costs with my own money. If I receive a mail back from the winner, I keep their mailing address for correspondence, exclusively for personal reason. No data will be forwarded to any other party.

If a prize is sponsored by an artist or company

Winners of any blog hop I'm hosting on my blog has to contact me first, which is stated in each giveaway and winners posts. If a winner decides to skip contacting me first and contacts the sponsor directly, it's done on their own will and against the rules I state in blog hop and winners posts.
After the winner's name is published on my blog and she or he contacts me via e-mail, I will forward sponsor's contact name and e-mail provided by each sponsor itself to a winner of a particular prize. Sponsor and winner will then arrange prize delivery and I'll delete all correspondence with winners and sponsors. 
Some sponsors send me gift certificate codes or prizes in advance to forward them to winners. In cases like this, I'll forward only sponsors' prizes to a particular winner after she or he contacts me. No data will be forwarded to any other party. 

Winners' names will be permanently deleted from winners post as soon as all prizes confirmed (or redrawn), latest one month after the giveaway is closed. Winner's post will not be deleted from my blogNo data will be kept neither shared with any other party.

Winners have to know that I will permanently delete all Inlinkz entries from challenge posts latest one month after the giveaway is closed and winner's names announced. No data will be kept neither shared with any other party.

If you want to delete your entry to Inlinkz earlier (before I permanently delete all entries), you can do it by yourself as the Inlinkz provides that option to anyone or contact me and I'll delete your link through my Inlinkz account or contact Inlinkz by yourself.



FOR SPONSORS

I do not keep any data than that needed to stay in contact via e-mail in order to communicate things concerning prizes. Contact name and e-mail provided by each sponsor himself will be forwarded to a winner of a particular prize. No data will be forwarded to any other party.

If any sponsor mentioned in any blog hop post here on my blog wish any data they provided themselves to be removed from my blog, it will be done as soon as they contact me.


__________________________________________________________________________________________ 

CONTACT

Milka Gubo
e-mail: milkagubo81@gmail.com


I will give my best to reply to any e-mail within 72 hours. If you contacted me via e-mail and didn't get a response in 72 hours, please resend your e-mail. If for some reason you don't hear again from me in 48 hours, try contacting me via Social Media accounts (all links provided here on my blog) or here on my blog. If you decide to contact me through my blog, please read FOR COMMENTATORS section above prior you leave a comment on my blog.

DO NOT SHARE MY CONTACT DETAILS ANYWHERE WITH ANYONE!!! ONLY I CAN SHARE MY OWN E-MAIL. 

THE PURPOSE OF MY E-MAIL IS ONLY TO CONTACT ME ABOUT THE CONTENT ON MY BLOG. DO NOT SEND ME ANYTHING VIA E-MAIL THAT IS NOT REGARDED TO THIS BLOG AND ITS CONTENT. 


IF A THIRD PERSON WANTS TO CONTACT ME, REFER THAT PERSON TO MY BLOG.  I WILL TAKE LEGAL STEPS AGAINST ANY VIOLATION.


__________________________________________________________________________________________

OBJECTIONS

Any party mentioned in this Data Protection and Privacy Policy Statement has the right to file objections to the supervisory authority if I don't abide according to my Data Protection Policy Statement.


__________________________________________________________________________________________


BREACH OF SECURITY

In the event of a breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful unauthorized disclosure of, or access to, personal data, I will promptly report this breach to the Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP - Agencija za zaštitu osobnih podataka).


__________________________________________________________________________________________

UNAUTHORIZED DATA COLLECTING, DOWNLOADING, COPYING ETC. FROM MY BLOG

No one can take anything from my blog neither collect any data shared on my blog. (Read more: Copyright + Disclosure page).

In the event of an unauthorized collecting, downloading, copying, sharing etc. any data shared on my blog, I will promptly report this to the Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency (AZOP - Agencija za zaštitu osobnih podataka) and take legal steps against the person or organization.


__________________________________________________________________________________________

CHANGES

My Data Protection and Privacy Policy Statement may change from time to time

I will not reduce your rights under this  Data Protection and Privacy Policy Statement without your explicit consent. 

I will post any Data Protection and Privacy Policy Statement changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, I will provide a more prominent notice (blog post notification of  Data Protection Policy Statement changes). Chronological changes tracking will be provided on the bottom of this page.

Prior versions of this  Data Protection and Privacy Policy Statement will be kept in an archive on my blog for your review.
__________________________________________________________________________________________


By doing any activity on my blog (following my blog, commenting on my blog, or joining the challenge, blog hop or giveaway etc.), I will assume you read this Data Protection Policy Statement and agreed with the same. In a case you don't agree with the content, you are kindly asked not to leave any personal information on this blog.


If you have any concerns or questions, feel free to contact me.


Milka Gubo aka Crafty Milka




Changes/updates to this document:

  • May 11th, 2018: sections added to the document:
    • OBJECTIONS
    • BREACH OF SECURITY
    • UNAUTHORIZED DATA COLLECTING, DOWNLOADING, COPYING ETC. FROM MY BLOG
    • CHANGES 
  • May 19th, 2018: 'All e-mails entered in Inlinkz e-mail fields are covered by Inlinkz Privacy Policy.' changed with 'All Inlinkz entries are covered by Inlinkz Privacy Policy.' in whole document.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...